Orange you glad……

……. actually yes I am glad I’m having a great saturday and I’m quite happy about i :) haha ( cheesy? yes.) 

I went to yoga this morning then, read some of my book at Starbucks. After that I did a little shopping with my mom and tonight I’ll be cooking dinner then going over to my bff, Taylor’s house.

A very relaxing saturday calls for a fun post..OBVIOUSLY!

THEME: ORANGE THINGS THAT MAKE ME HAPPY! ( cheesy? again yes. )

carrots. um I’m surprised my skin isn’t turning colors. I eat about one pound of carrots in 5-7 days. yeah thats a food obsession <3

The orange shirt I wore to work on friday. Orange+navy capris= sailer chic (I think ;) haha)

KIX with HONEY. WARNING: this is the best cereal ever created and let me tell you I’m not really a cereal person but YOU MUST BUY THIS. thank you that is all :)

Orange flower. From my trip to Ohio, but still pretty. It’s been sooo nice outside today; blue skys and pretty flowers all around .. LOVING IT

SOOOOO what’s your favorite color (s)?

Mine are aqua and marigold

Peace, Love, Happiness…. SUMMER VACATION!

-Britt ♥

About these ads

10 responses to “Orange you glad……

  1. My favorite color is green! But my favorite color combo is green and orange…think an orange tabby cat lying in green grass…beautiful :) Glad you had a great Saturday!

  2. haha Love kix!!! oh my gosh they’re so delicious.
    My favorite color hmmm that’s really hard… I love all colors but I’m biased to pink and yellow. Although my room is mostly brown and cream colors. I’m all over the place ;)

  3. I’ve said so many “orange you glad” knock knock jokes this past week when playing with Michael’s 4 year old nephew. I’d just say the same joke over and over again and he’d crack up every time. But other than that, orange is totally cool. ;)

  4. hahah orange is MY FAV COLOR! so id love to turn into it :) love kix- sooo good!

  5. Orange! That is something I have been eating too much recently. ;) But I love it so much! I love wearing orange too!

  6. Lenna (veganlenna)

    I love purple and green, but when it comes to food, orange is the best :) I eat so many carrots, it is unreal :)) And your day sounds awesome!

  7. Sailor chic is very in right now :), hope you had a great weekend. Its a long weekend here in canada so even though its technically sunday its pracitcally sat

  8. Orange is my favorite color. It’s the best :)

  9. I love orange. Its so vibrant and summery! :)

  10. Orange is my favorite color! When i was a senior in high school i begged my mom to let me paint my room orange… love it!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s